East Chicago Washington Senators Basketball History Page
Pictures courtesy of School City of East Chicago Yearbooks
Special thanks to the East Chicago Central Library, East Chicago Public Library , Lake County Public Library
Special thanks out to:


59-60   28-2 Sec., reg., Semi state, STATE CHAMPS                             
20        TURPIN        WALTER        5'8        JR
21        ORTIZ        MANUEL        5'10        JR
22        LAMAR        RUDY        5'10        JR
23        WILLIAMS        DARRYL        6'5        SR
    
INDIANA STATE
24        RODRIQUEZ        RUBEN        6'1        JR
25        HUNT        PERCY        6'0        SR
30        CANTRELL        ROBERT        5'11        SR
   
 MICHIGAN
31        DAWKINS        PHILLIP        6'2        SR
  
  PURDUE
32        MILES        ROBERT        5'9        SO
33        SMITH        RONALD        6'1        JR
34        DIVJAK        RONALD        6'5        SR
    
MICHIGAN STATE
35        JOHNSON        ARTIS        6'1        SR
43        KRAGULAC        ROBERT        6'0        SO
44        TILLMAN        SAM        6'2        SR
45        BAKOS        JIM        6'5        SR
    
CREIGHTON
MASON        RICHARD        6'4        FR
WILLIAMS        DARNELL        6'2        JR
CAMPBELL        JOE        6'1        SR
RIVERS        BERNARD        5'10        FR
JV                        
20        MILES        ROBERT        5'9        SO
20        JOHNSON        R                
21        RIVERS        BERNARD        5'10        FR
22        ADAMS        LEONARD        5'10        FR
23        PEREZ        ED        5'10        SO
24        MURILLO        LOUIS        6'0        SO
25        HANES        EUGENE        5'10        JR
30        SANDERS        D                 
31        TAYBOS        GEORGE                
32        MASON        RICHARD        6'4        FR
33        KRAGULAC        ROBERT        6'0        SO
34        WILLIAMS        DARNELL        6'2        JR
35        ZYCH        JOE        6'2        FR
43        BLANCHARD        JOHN        6'2        SO
44        SHARIK        J                 SO
45        FIELDS        GEORGE        5'11        JR
FROSH                        
11        MILAUSNIC        MANUEL                
20        SMITH        WALTER                
22        RUFF        RON                
22        BRADFORD        EDDIE                
23        JOHNSON        WALTER                
24        GARZA        F                
25        ZYCH        JOE                
30        RIVERS        BERNARD                
31        ADAMS        LEONARD                
32        MORGAN        LARRY                
34        DOTLICH        PETE                
45        ALCALA        FRANK                
55        LYERTA        C                
66        KISH        WENDELL                 
89        ASKEW        WILLIE                
99        HANEY        C                
WOLFSON        SAM                 
BLAKE         K                
MASON        RICHARD   
BOROM        CURTIS

60-61  20-5 sectional champions                              
20        TURPIN        WALTER        5'8        SR
21        RIVERS        BERNARD        5'11        SO
22        LAMAR        RUDY        5'10        SR
 
   INDIANA STATE
23        FIELDS        GEORGE        5'11        SR
24        ADAMS        LEONARD        5'10        SO
25        ORTIZ        MANUEL        5'11        SR
30        PEREZ        ED        5'10        JR
31        HANES        EUGENE        5'11        SR
32        MILES        ROBERT        5'10        JR
33        SMITH        RONALD        6'1        SR
     
WISCONSIN FOOTBALL
34        WILLIAMS        DARNELL        6'2        SR
43        BLANCHARD        JOHN        6'2        JR
43        MURILLO        LOUIS        6'0        JR
44        MASON        RICHARD        6'5        SO
45        RODRIQUEZ        RUBEN        6'1        SR
  
  SAINT JOSEPHS
ZYCH        JOE        6'2        SO
ASKEW        WILLIE        6'3        SO
KRAGULAC        ROBERT        6'0        JR
JV                        
20        YOHE        TOM                FR
21        KULG        W                
22        GARZA        F                SO
23        BRADFORD        E                SO
30        ALCALA        F                SO
45        ZYCH        JOE        6'2        SO
GUIDEN        RAY        6'1        JR
MURILLO        LOUIS        6'0        JR
JOHNSON        WALTER                SO
WOLFSON        SAM                SO
ASKEW        WILLIE        6'3        S0
KRAGULAC        ROBERT        6'0        JR
SHARIK        J                JR
FROSH                        
ESKOFF        LARRY                
MISH        KEN                
VUKUS        FRANK
KARAZACH        G
SMITH        JOHN
BOROM        FRANK
OPACICH        MIRKO
YOHE        TOM
BRIDGEMAN        HOSEA
ALONZO        TRINIDAD
GREEN        BERNARD
WALKER        J
POWELL        JOEL
CHANDLER        E
SUFAK        DONALD
FRIEDMAN        MICHAEL
HILL        RONALD
TUMBAS        P
HARDAWAY        MILTON  

61-62  27-2 Sec., Reg,SemiState champs                              
20        GRIMM        LEONARD        5'11        SO
21        JOHNSON        WILL        5'10        JR
22        YOHE        TOM        5'10        SO
23        BLANCHARD        JOHN        6'4        SR
   
 WESTERN NEW MEXICO
24        SARTI        ED        6'2        SR
25        MURILLO        LOUIS        6'1        SR
30        PEREZ        ED        5'11        SR
31        RIVERS        BERNARD        5'11        JR
32        MILES        ROBERT        5'11        SR
    
CREIGHTON
33        KRAGULAC        BOB        6'2        SR
    INDIANA
34        ZYCH        JOE        6'3        JR
35        GUIDEN        RAY        6'1        SR
43        ASKEW        WILLIE        6'5        JR
44        POPOVICH        JIM        6'4        SR
45        MASON        RICHARD        6'8        JR
JV                        
20        ESKOFF        LARRY                SO
21        TRIFUNOVIC        NICK                FR
22        YOHE        TOM        5'10        SO
22        SMITH        JACK                SO
23        BERSTAIN        R                
25        MISH        KEN                SO
30        SMITH        W                
31        LOPEZ        HENRY                FR
32        BRADFORD        E                JR
35        VUKAS        FRANK                
WOLFSON        SAM                JR
BRIGGS        DAN        6'7        JR
POWELL        JOEL                SO
GRIMM        LEONARD        5'11        SO
FROSH                        
GRAHAM        W                
DUDLEY        CHARLES                
SURDZIAL        ED                
WOLFSON        M                
SIMKO        ROBERT               
CEBULSKI        DAVID                
CAMPBELL        SHERMAN                
CRAENS        JERRY                
OPACICH        MIRKO                
MACHUCA        JON                
HALUSKA        T                
LOPEZ        HENRY                
TRIFUNOVIC        NICK                
MORALES        D                
BERES        RON                
BALSH        E                
BELL        J                
RIGGINS        CARL                
MEDON        RON                
DULL        DAN                
WILLIAMS        WILLIE                
BOSNICH        G                
ACEVEDO        TAUGHN                
FLUELLEN        ART                
UPSHAW        W   

62-63   18-8 sectional champions                             
20        GRIMM        LEONARD        5'11        JR
21        JOHNSON        WILL        5'10        SR
22        YOHE        TOM        5'10        JR
23        ASKEW        WILLIE        6'5        SR
    
MONTANA STATE
24        ADAMS        WAXIE        5'11        SR
    
MESA COLLEGE, CHICAGO STATE
25        POWELL        JOEL                JR
30        TRIFUNOVIC        NICK        5'10        SO
31        RIVERS        BERNARD        5'11        SR
    
NEW MEXICO STATE TRACK
32        CHUCK        MITCH        6'3        SR
    
WESTERN ILLINOIS
33        BERESTEIN        EUGENE        5'7        SR
33        PLACENIA        HECTOR                SO
34        ZYCH        JOE        6'3        SR
  
  MONTANA STATE
43        BRIGGS        DAN        6'7        SR
    
NEW MEXICO STATE
45        MASON        RICHARD        6'8        SR
    
NORTHWSTERN, INDIANA STATE
BLAKE        JOE        6'3        SR

JV                        
22        ESKOFF        LARRY                JR
21        BLESICH        MIRKO                SO
33        OPACICH        MIRKO                JR
31        PLACENIA        HECTOR                SO
30        SMITH        JACK                FR
21        CRAVEN        GERRY        SO               
SIMKO        ROBERT                SO
HARDAWAY        MILTON                
TRIFUNOVICH        NICK                SO
MISH        KEN                JR
CEBULSKI        DAVE                SO
BERES        RON                SO
TRIFUNOVICH        DRAGO                FR
KOZIATEK        GERALD                JR
BALICH        E                SO
DULL        DAN                SO
FROSH        
20        GARCIA        T
22        KARR        GREG
24        WIERGACZ        TOM
25        COVARRUBIAS        ED
30        GREEN        L
31        TYSON        HENRY
32        MIKLER        FRED
33        SANDERS        CORBY
43        BLANCHARD        SIDNEY
43        MATTHEWS        CHARLES
45        SMITH        JOHNNIE
54        ALONZO        RICHARD
65        SEXTON        ROBERT
HOOPLE        R
HENDERSON        VERN
WOODARD        J                
HARVEY        D                
JACKSON        HARRINGTON                
DIXON        LEROY               
SMITH        JACK                
TRIFUNOVIC        DRAGO                
LIRA        HERBERT                
BOEJEVIC        ANDRE                
BRANSON        CORNELL                
SKAGGS        ED        

63-64  11-14 sectional champions                              
20        BLESICH        MIRKO        6'1        JR
21        OPACICH        MIRKO        6'2        SR
   
 CUSTER CC
22        PLACENCIA        HECTOR        6'0        JR
23        SMITH        JACK        5'11        SR
24        MISH        KEN        5'11        SR
25        BELL        JAMES        5'11        JR
30        TRIFUNOVIC        NICK        5'10        JR
31        LIRA        HERBERT        6'1        SO
32        SCOTT        LARRY                SR
32        ESKOFF        LARRY        5'11        SR
  
  CUSTER CC.
33        SMITH        RALPH        6'3        FR
34        DULL        DAN        6'1        JR
35        VUKAS        FRED        5'10        SR
   
 CUSTER CC., IDAHO STATE
43        FLUELLEN          ART        6'2        SO
43        BRANSON        CORNELL        6'4        JR
44        KOZIATEK        GEORGE        6'2        SR
45        TRIFUNOVIC        DRAGO        6'3        SO
SKAGGS        ED        6'2        SO

JV                        
34        GARCIA        T                SO
34        CARR        G                
32        SEXTON        BERNARD                SO
20        SANDERS        CORBEY                SO
30        CRAVEN        GERRY        JR                
21        BLANCHARD        SIDNEY                SO
33        WEIRGATZ        T                SO
TYSON        HENRY                SO
SIMKO        BOB                JR
MATTHEWS        CHARLES                SO
FLUELLEN        ART                SO
CEBULSKI        C                JR
SKAGGS        ED                SO
CISCO        R                
COUSINS        JOHNNY                
JACKSON        T                SO
SMITH        L                SO
DIXON        L                SO
FROSH        
11        BICKERSTAFF        ROB
20        DIXON        ULYSSES
21        PICKETT        H
22        BALICH        SVETKO
25        CAMPBELL        TYRONE
30        FLORES        JESSE
31        BALES        J
32        KLEPSCH        FRED
33        NEELEY        ODELL
34        JUELKS        H
35        LOPEZ        JOE
43        WINBUSH        WILLIAM
44        JONES        ROBERT
45        NICKSIC        TOM
54        JOHNSON        LESTER                
55        SELMON        CLYDE                
75        BUGGS        EDDIE                
PAZZERA        FRANK                
SEAY        FELIX       

64-65   22-3 Sectional Champions                             
20        BLESICH        MIRKO        6'1        SR
    
USC
21        TYSON        HENRY        6'0        JR
22        BLANCHARD        SIDNEY        6'1        JR
23        DIXON        LEROY        6'5        JR
24        WIERGACZ        TOMMY        6'0        JR
25        FLUELLEN        ART        6'2        JR
30        TRIFUNOVICH        NICK        6'3        SR
    
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
31        LIRA        HERB        6'2        JR
32        SIMKO        BOB        6'0        SR
33        PLACENCIA        HECTOR        6'0        SR
   
 DALLAS BAPTIST
34        SMITH        RALPH        6'4        SO
35        COUSINS        JOHNNY        6'6        JR
43        BRANSON        CORNELL        6'5        SR
44        MATTHEWS        CHARLES        6'4        JR
45        TRIFUNOVICH        DRAGO        6'3        JR
BLANCHARD        SIDNEY        6'1        JR
BRANSON        CORNELL        6'5        SR
SKAGGS        EDWARD        6'1        JR
JV                        
20        SANDERS        CORBEY                JR
21        BALICH        SVETKO                SO
22        NEELEY        ODELL                SO
23        SKAGGS        EDWARD                JR
24        JONES        ROBERT                SO
25        JACKSON        V                
30        SEXTON        BOBBY                JR
31        ROSS        LARRY                FR
32        KLEPSCH        FRED                SO
33        CAMPBELL        TYRONE                SO
34        LOPEZ        JOSEPH                SO
35        DIXON        ULYSSES                SO
43        TURNER        ROBERT                FR
44        HACKSON        J                
45        NICKSIC        TOM                SO
FROSH                        
20        HOLLAND        FRED                
21        CARYLE        JOHN                
22        JOHNSON        DONALD                
23        REED        MELVIN                
25        VINOVICH        MICHAEL                
30        JELEKC        ROBERT                
31        ROSS        LARRY                
32        JACEK        JOSEPH                
33        PLACENCIA        MANUEL                
34        SMITH        HARDIES                
35        BAILEY        IRVIN                
43        TATUM        LEROY                
44        HUNT        CARL                
45        CRUZ        JUAN                
TURNER        ROBERT                
ALONZO        RICHARD                
BUGGS        SAMMY                
JACKSON        EULIAS                
WILLIAMS        DOUG                
KENNEDY        ORA       

65-66  23-5 Sect.,Reg., Semi State Champs                              
20        BALICH        SVETKO        5'8        JR
21        TYSON        HENRY        6'1        SR
   
 DARTMOUTH
22        JACKSON        HARRINGTON        6'2     SR
23        DIXON        LEROY       6'5        SR
      
WESTERN MICHIGAN
24        WIERGACZ        TOMMY        6'0        SR
    
PURDUE BASEBALL
25        FLUELLEN        ART        6'3        SR
    
DAVENPORT
30        SEXTON        BOB        5'11        SR
31        BLANCHARD        SIDNEY        6'1        SR
WESTERN MICHIGAN, WESTERN NEW MEXICO
31        LIRA        HERBIE        6'2        SR
32        KLEPSCH        FRED        5'10        JR
34        SMITH        RALPH        6'4        JR
42        COUSINS        JOHNNY        6'5        SR
    
NEBRASKA
43        NICKSIC        TIM        6'5        JR
44        MATTHEWS        CHARLES        6'4        SR
45        TRIFUNOVICH        DRAGO        6'4        SR
    
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
JONES        RONALD        6'2        JR
SKAGGS        EDWARD        6'3        SR
SANDERS        CORBEY        5'9        SR

JV                        
35        TATUM        LEROY        6'0        SO
34        HOGAN        FRED        6'1        SO
33        NEELEY        ODELL        5'9        JR
22        CAMPBELL        TYRONE        5'9        JR
43        TURNER        ROBERT        6'0        SO
24        STONE        D                
HOLLAND        FRED                SO
CARYLE        JOHN        6'1        SO
WRIGHT        CLINTON                
EDMONDS        JESSE        SO                
DIXON        ULYSSES        6'1        JR
STONE        R                
BUGGS        SAMMY        6'2        SO
ROSS        LARRY        6'0        SO
FROSH                        
ROSS        WARREN                
JUTKUS        FRANK                
WINSTON        FRANK
ROSS        CHARLES
THOMAS        DONALD
UPSHAW        GEORGE
MILLER        EUGENE
BUGGS        ROBERT
SARKISIAN        AZAD
ZUKANOVICH        JOHN
CRAWFORD        DAMON
EDMONDS        DAVID
WILLIAMS        WAYNE
TARVER        T
BRYANT        FRED
PIERSON        R
WARNER        DAVID
LIRA        LAURENCE

66-67  17-5                              
20        BALACH        SVETKO        5'8        SR
23        BAILEY        IRVIN        6'2        JR
24        JONES        RONALD        6'2        SR
25        MILLER        BOB        6'1        SR
30        KLEPSCH        FRED        5'11        SR
       
 INDIANA
31        ROSS        LARRY        6'1        JR
33        NEELEY        ODELL        5'10        SR
34        SMITH        RALPH        6'4        SR
35        DIXON        ULYSSES        6'2        SR
43        TURNER        ROBERT        6'1        JR
43        HOGAN        FRED        6'2        JR
44        WILLIAMS        WAYNE        6'4        SO
45        NICKSIC        TIM        6'5        SR
    
MICHIGAN
BUGGS        SAMMY        6'3        JR
CARYLE        JOHN        6'2        JR
TATUM        LEROY        6'0        JR
REID        MELVIN        6'5        JR
JOSON        DONALD        5'8        JR
22        CAMPBELL        TYRONE        5'9        SR
JV                        
20        ROSAS        CRESCENSI                SO
21        JUTKUS        FRANK                SO
21        JOSEN        DONALD        5'8        JR
22        MILLER        EUGENE                SO
22        REED        HERMAN                SO
22        CARTER        BILL                FR
25        CARLYLE        JOHN        6'2        JR
30        HOLLAND        FRED                JR
31        ZUKANOVICH        JOHN                SO
32        BUGGS        SAMMY        6'3        JR
33        CRAWFORD        DAMON                SO
34        MOORE        JOHN                JR
35        TATUM        LEROY        6'0        JR
43        SARKISIAN        AZAD                SO
45        PHARMS        ELLIS                JR
45        REID        MELVIN        6'5        JR
FROSH                        
20        HENDERSON        JOHNNY                
21        OBRADOVICH        DRAGAN                
22        JIMINEZ        PAUL                
23        GUJICH        R                
24        FRANCE        WILLIAM                
25        MOORE        EDWARD                
30        KILPATRICK        MIKE                
31        GLASPER        DEREK                
32        TATALOVICH        MARTY                
33        WILLIAMS        FLOYD                
34        CLARK        AUBREY                
35        CHROSTAL        TONY                
42        MOHN        JAMES                
43        JOHNSON        KEITH                
44        PAGE        FERNANDO  

67-68   19-6 sectional champions                             
21        JOSON        DONALD        5'9        SR
22        WILLIAMS        FLOYD        6'1        SO
23        BAILEY        IRVIN        6'2        SR
    
KENTUCKY STATE FOOTBALL
25        BRIDGEMAN        SAM         6'1        SO
30        ROSS        CHARLES        5'9        JR
31        ROSS        LARRY        6'1        SR
         
SOUTHERN INDIANA
32        TURNER        ROBERT        6'1        SR
   
 INDIANA STATE FOOTBALL
33        BUGGS        SAMMY        6'3        SR
34        MILEUSNIC        JOHN        6'3        SR
34        STODDARD        TIM        6'5        FR
43        HOGAN        FRED        6'2        SR
44        ZUKANOVICH        JOHN        6'3        JR
45        WILLIAMS        WAYNE        6'5        JR
HOLLAND        FRED        6'3        SR
KOWALSKI        JOE        6'4        SR
ROSAS        CHRIS        5'10        JR
TATUM        LEROY        6'0        SR
JV                        
20        JACKSON        SAMUEL                JR
21        SALANIS        ARMANDO                
21        TRGOVICH        PETE                FR
23        CLARK        AUDREY                SO
23        BRIDGEMAN        ULYSSES                FR
24        HENDERSON        JERRY                SO
25        BRIDGEMAN        SAM                 SO
30        SARKISIAN        AZAD                JR
31        BLANCHARD        MAURICE                
32        TURNER        JAMES                SO
33        BAILEY        RUBEN                FR
43        STODDARD        TIM                FR
44        REED        HERMAN                JR
45        MONROE        KEN                SO
MILLER        GENE                JR
MAYER        TOM                FR
WILLIAMS        HOWARD                FR
ZUKANOVICH        JOHN                JR
WILLIAMS        FLOYD                SO
OBRADOVICH        DRAGO                SO
KILPATRICK        MIKE                SO
FROSH                        
20        ELISH        NICK
21        TRGOVICH        PETE
22        POLLARD        ALBERT
23        WILLIAMS        KEN
23        BRIDGEMAN        ULYSSES
24        GROZDANICH        MILAN
30        TRUTTLING        RODNEY
31        RODRIGUEZ        RUBEN
32        SEGOVIA        ROBERT
33        BAILEY        RUBEN
34        MAYER        TOM
43        STODDARD        TIM
44        WILLIAMS        HOWARD
45        WARREN        EVERETT
ROBINSON        EUGENE
WILBURN        EDGAR


68-69    15-8                            
20        SANCHEZ        FRANCISCO        5'7        SO
21        BAILEY        RUBEN        5'10        SO
22        ADELL        DARNELL        5'11        SO
23        TRGOVICH        PETE        6'2        SO
24        JACKSON        SAM        5'7        SR
24        REID        HERMAN                SR
25        BRIDGEMAN        SAM        6'1        JR
30        ROSS        CHARLES        5'10        SR
31        WARNER        DAVID          6'0      SR
    
INDIANA FOOTBALL
32        WILLIAMS        HOWARD        6'4        SO
35        SARKISIAN        AZAD        6'1        SR
43        STODDARD        TIM        6'4        SO
44        PHARMS        ELLIS        6'0        SR
    
NORTHERN ILLINOIS FOOTBALL
45        WILLIAMS        WAYNE        6'5        SR
    
IOWA STATE
BRIDGEMAN        ULYSSES        6'0        SO
WILLIAMS        FLOYD        6'2        JR
WARREN        EVERETT        6'3        SO
AUKSEL        ERVIN        6'5        JR
MORRIS        MYRON        5'11        JR
REED        GLENN        5'10        SR
ROSAS        CHARLES        5'11        SR
TURNER        JAMES        5'10        JR
JV                        
20        POLLARD        ALBERT                SO
22        ELISH        NICK                SO
23        MORRIS        MYRON        5'11        JR
25        UZELAC        MILES                SO
30        TURNER        JAMES        5'10        JR
31        KILPATRICK        MIKE                JR
32        MAYER        TOM                SO
33        KOUNELIS        TED                JR
34        BRIDGEMAN        ULYSSES                SO
44        WARREN        EVERETT        6'3        SO
45        AUKSEL        ERVIN        6'5        JR
HENDERSON        JOHNNY                JR
WILBURN        EDGAR                SO
ROBINSON        EUGENE                SO
FROSH                        
21        KOMENDAT        RICHARD                
22        PLACENCIA        JOSEPH
22        JURASEVICH        JOHN
23        MILAUSNIC        MIKE
23        MUSKIN        MIKE
24        BAKER        EUGENE
24        LUGUSAN        GEORGE
25        PATTERSON        HUSTON
30        SMITH        ANDREW
31        DENNIS        JESSIE
32        FUS        ANTHONY
33        GLASPER        WILLIAMS
34        PEREZ        ED
42        PICKETT        HARRY
43        LARYDELL        JOHNNIE
44        SERNA        JACK
STALLINGS        MARCUS
HARDRICK        FRED                
MCGUIRE        JOHN                
ZAJA        STEPHEN                

69-70  19-4                              
20        BROOKS        DANIEL        5'11        SR
21        BAILEY        RUBEN        5'11        JR
22        ADELL        DARNELL        6'0        JR
23        TRGOVICH        PETE        6'5        JR
24        BLANCHARD        MORRIS        6'4        SR
    
TOUGALOO (MS)
25        BRIDGEMAN        SAM        6'2        SR
    
UNIVERSITY OF DENVER
30        TURNER        JAMES        5'11        SR
31        KILPATRICK        MIKE        6'1        SR
32        WILLIAMS        HOWARD        6'5        JR
33        WILLIAMS        FLOYD        6'2        SR
    
NORTHERN ILLINOIS
34        BRIDGEMAN        ULYSSES        6'4        JR
35        BROWN        MAURICE        6'3        JR
43        STODDARD        TIM        6'6        JR
44        MONROE        KEN        6'4        SR
    
INDIANA STATE FOOTBALL
45        AUKSEL        ERVIN        6'5        SR
      
PURDUE CALUMET
HENDERSON        JERRY        6'0        SR
MORRIS        MYRON        5'10        SR
POLLARD        ALBERT        5'9        JR
SANCHEZ        FRANCISCO        5'8        JR
JV                        
20        SANCHEZ        FRANCISCO                JR
20        SMITH        ANDREW        5'8        SO
21        UZELAC        MILES                JR
22        GLASPER        WILLIAM                SO
23        MONAGAN        MIKE                SO
24        FUS        ANTHONY                SO
25        AUKSEL        JAMES                SO
30        MUSKIN        MIKE                SO
31        STALLINGS        MARCUS                SO
31        MCCLAIN        ARTHUR                SO
32        DENNIS        JESSIE                SO
33        PLACENCIA        JOE                SO
34        ZAJA        STEPHEN                SO
35        LARYDELL        JOHNNIE                SO
43        PICKETT        HARRY                SO
44        WRIGHT        WILLIE                
45        WARREN        EVERETT                JR
FROSH                        
20        MAYER        BILL                
21        SERRANO        NELSON                
22        JACKSON        RANDOLPH                
23        MACK        MARCUS
24        GRAHAM        QUINCY
25        VELEZ        RAMON
30        KATIC        STEVEN
31        PINKINS       JIMMY
32        SOPKO        ROBERT
33        GUZMAN        SERGION
34        BROWN        MICHAEL
34        MAGALAN        ALBERT
42        HARVEY        RALPH
43        HENDERSON        I
43        AYALA        MIQUEL
44        REYNA        RENE
45        KOUNTORES        ALEX

70-71  29-0 sect., reg., semi state, STATE CHAMPS                              
20        SANCHEZ        FRANCISCO        5'9        SR
21        BAILEY        RUBEN        5'11        SR
   
 MONTANA STATE
22        ADELL        DARNELL        6'0        SR
    
MURRAY STATE, NC STATE
23        TRGOVICH        PETE        6'6        SR
     
UCLA                       
24        POLLARD        ALBERT        5'10        SR
    
OLIVE HARVEY JC
25        MONAGAN        MIKE        6'0        JR
30        MUSKIN        MIKE        6'0        JR
32        WILLIAMS        HOWARD        6'6        SR
    
NE OKLAHOMA JC
32        WARREN         EVERETT        6'4        SR
33        STALLINGS        MARCUS        6'3        JR
34        BRIDGEMAN        ULYSSES        6'5        SR
    
LOUISVILLE
35        SMITH        ANDREW        5'8        JR
43        STODDARD        TIM        6'7        SR
    
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
44        KOUNTOURES        ALEX        6'4        SO
45        SMITH        ROBERT        6'3        JR
PLACENCIA        JOE        5'10        JR
ZAJA        STEPHEN        6'2        JR
JV                        
20        GRAHAM        QUINCY                FR
22        VELEZ        ROBERT                SO
23        MACK        MIKE                SO
24        REYNA        RENE                SO
25        AUSKEL        JAMES                SO
32        SOPKO        RICHARD                SO
33        GLASPER        WILLIE                SO
34        LARYDELL        JAMES                JR
35        SMITH        ANDREW                JR
43        ZAJA        STEPHEN                JR
44        KOUNTOURES        ALEX                FR
45        SMITH        ROBERT                JR
PINKINS        JIMMY                SO
MUSKIN        MIKE                JR
JACKSON        RONNIE                SO
FROSH                        
20        CAMPBELL        WILLIE                
21        SHELBY        CORNELL                
22        FOSTER        EDDIE                
23        SALINAS        CARLOS                
23        PLASENCIA        TOM                
24        BELL        KEVIN                
24        KLAICH        ROBERT                
25        WILSON        TONY                
30        VELEZ        PABLO                
31        HUNTER        WALLACE                
32        GONZALEZ        MICHAEL                
33        JACKSON        RAY                
34        WILLIAMS        C                
42        GONZALEZ        RUDY                
43        KOULTRIDES        CHRIS                
44        POLLARD        GENE                
45        SMITH        CHRIS                
45        WARREN        GREG                
KATIC        STEVE                
WASHINGTON        COLBY                

71-72   10-11                             
20        GRAHAM        QUINCY        5'10        SO
21        SMITH        ANDREW        5'10        SR
22        MACK        MARCUS        6'0        JR
23        MUSKIN        MIKE        6'0        SR
25        CAMPBELL        WILLIE        5'7        SO
24        SHELBY        CORDELL        5'11        SO
25        MONAGAN        MIKE        6'1        SR
30        HUNTER        WALLACE        6'0        SO
31        SOPKO        ROBERT        6'1        JR
32        JACKSON        ROBERT        6'1        SO
33        STALLINGS        MARCUS        6'3        SR
   
 NW MISSOURI STATE
34        PINKINS        JIMMY        6'3        JR
43        KOUNTOURES        ALEX        6'3        JR
    
LAKELAND (WI)
44        SMITH        ROBERT        6'3        SR
    
USC FOOTBALL
45        WARREN        GREG        6'5        SO
JV                        
22        FOSTER        EDDIE                SO
23        SALINAS        CARLOS                SO
24        SHELBY        CORDELL                SO
24        BELL        KEVIN                SO
25        CAMPBELL        WILLIE                SO
25        COOPER        DUANE                
30        HUNTER        WALLACE                SO
30        DEJESUS        R                
31        SOPKO        RICHARD                
31        SMITH        CARLTON                
32        WILSON        TONY                SO
33        CRAWFORD        CALVIN                SO
34        WILLIAMS        KELOIS                SO
35        ADAMS        D                
43        THORNTON        STEVEN                SO
44        CARTER        BERNARD                SO
FROSH                        
20        STROL        LYNN                
21        MCCRAY        JOHN
22        VALENTINE        KENNETH
22        CVITKOVICH        GREG
23        O'KEEFE        JAMES
24        MORRIS        DOUH
25        JOHNSON        KIM
31        CALLAS        PETER
31        HARRIS        M
32        MOORE        DAVID
33        WALKER        KEVIN
33        HOWARD        DUANE
34        GORDON        JEROME
35        DAVIS        GREG
42        ADAMS        SHAWN
43        LOPEZ        JEFF
44        ROBERTS        JACKIE
44        MILES        SHELDON                

72-73    19-2                        
20        CAMPBELL        WILLIE        5'9        JR
21        SHELBY        CORDELL        5'11        JR
22        MACK        MARCUS        6'1        SR
    
NW MISSOURI STATE
23        FOSTER        EDDIE        5'8        JR
24        BELL        KEVIN        5'7        JR
25        WILLIAMS        KELVIS        6'0        JR
30        HUNTER        WALLACE        6'1        JR
30        MORRIS        DOUGLAS        5'11        SO
31        KOULTRIDES        CHRIS        5'10        JR
31        ADAMS        SHAWN        6'3        JR
32        WILSON        TONY        6'3        JR
33        JACKSON        ROBERT        6'2        JR
34        PINKINS        JIMMY        6'3        SR
    
NW MISSOURI STATE
43        CRAWFORD        CALVIN        6'0        JR
44        CARTER        BERNARD        6'3        JR
45        WARREN        GREG        6'6        JR
45        THORNTON        STEVEN        6'4        JR
SOLIS        MARIO        6'1        JR
JV                        
20        VALENTINE        KEVIN        SO                
21        MCCRAY        JOHN                SO
23        HARRIS        M                
24        JOHNSON        KEVIN                SO
25        O'KEEFE        JAMES                SO
31        HARRIS        GREG        SO                
35        MORRIS        DOUG                SO
43        HARVEY        JONAS                SO
45        THORNTON        STEVEN                JR
DAVIS        G                
MOORE        DAVID                SO
WALKER        KEVIN                SO
HOWARD        QUAME                SO
ADAMS        SHAWN                JR
FROSH                        
22        PERKINS        ADAM                
23        KEILMAN        LEONARD                
22        WOODS        MICHAEL                
25        STALLINGS        ROLAND                
MUSKIN        R                
22        CLARK        V                
30        WALKER        KEITH                
34        PHILLIPS        MICHAEL                
32        LEWIS        KENNETH                
25        KARAJIC        MIBRAL                
ALVAREZ        CARLOS                
WILLIAMS        VINCE                
PHARMS        OZZIE                
PEDRAZA        DAVID                
45        SMITH        DAVID                
43        WOCZNYNSKI        STANLEY                
23        SMITH        MARVAN                
44        NEWMAN        CHARLES                
43        SIMMONS        MARVIN                
42        HINTON        JESSE                
22        ROBERTS        J                
30        GLASS        TONY                

73-74   15-9    Sectional Champions                         
20        CAMPBELL        WILLIE        5'10        SR
   
EASTERN MICHIGAN
20        WALKER        KEITH        5'10        SO
21        SHELBY        CORDELL        5'11        SR
    
CENTRAL ARIZONA JC
22        MORRIS        DOUGLAS        5'10        JR
23        MCCRAY        JOHN        5'11        JR
24        BELL        KEVIN        5'7        SR
24        WALKER        KEVIN        5'10        JR
25        WOCZYNSKI        STANLEY        6'1        SO
25        SMITH        DAVID        6'1        SO
30        HUNTER        WALLACE        6'1        SR
31        HARRIS        QUENTIN        6'4        SO
32        WILSON        TONY        6'3        SR
32        WOODS        MICHAEL        5'10        SO
33        JACKSON        ROBERT        6'2        SR
    
NC STATE, MURRAY STATE
34        CRAWFORD        CALVIN        6'0        SR
35        THORNTON        STEVE        6'5        SR
43        SMITH        DAVID        6'2        SO
44        CARTER        BERNARD        6'4        SR
               
 KENTUCKY STATE
45        WARREN        GREGORY        6'6        SR
CENTERVILLE (IA) JC, GARDEN CITY JC, SIU (FT)
KOULTRIDES        CHRIS        5'10        SR
ADAMS        SHAWN        6'5        JR
HARVEY        JONAS        6'3        JR
JV                        
21        STALLINGS        RONALD                SO
22        WALKER        KEVIN                JR
24        PERKINS        ADAM                SO
25        HARVEY        JONAS                JR
30        WALKER        KEITH                SO
32        WOODS        MICHAEL                SO
35        READ        MILTON                SO
43        WOCZYNSKI        STANLEY                SO
45        SMITH        DAVID                SO
HARRIS        QUENTIN                SO
WILLIAMS        VINCE                SO
PHILLIPS        MICHAEL                SO
KARAGIS
FROSH                        
20        TORBICA        MILES                
21        HOLLIDAY        DONALD                
22        FOSTER        EZELL                
23        PISKOL        PETER                
24        GASICH        UROS                
25        PLESHA        TERRY                
31        MOSLEY        EMMETT                
33        TYUS        ROBERT                
33        ZIEGLER        DARRYL                
34        DELOS        GEORGE                
43        BROWN        REGINALD                
44        NOVAKOVICH        NOVAK                
BRIDGEMAN        DARRYL                
MURRELL        CLEMENT                
MORRIS        DRAKE                
KERSHAW        TYRONE                
KRNICH        JOE                


74-75    18-6 sectional champions                             
20        MORRIS        DOUGLAS        5'10        SR
   
PALOMAR (CA) JC
21        WALKER        KEITH        5'11        JR
22        WALKER        KEVIN        5'10        SR
       
TEXAS SOUTHERN
23        MCCRAY        JOHN        6'1        SR
    
PANOLA (FL) JC, UNC ASHVILLE
24        WOODS        MICHAEL        5'10        JR
25        SMITH        DAVID        6'2        JR
30        WOCZYNSKI        STANLEY        6'1        JR
31        HARRIS        QUENTIN        6'5        JR
  
  ST CATHERINE, KY
32        SMITH        MARVIN        6'2        JR
33        MORRIS        DRAKE        6'4        SO
34        PHILLIPS        MICHAEL        6'2        JR
35        MURRELL        CLEMENT        6'3        SO
43        ADAMS        SHAWN        6'4        SR
44        BRIDGEMAN        DARYL        6'2        SO
44        MURRELL         CLEMENT        6'4        SO
45        HARVEY        JONAS        6'3        SR
WILLIAMS        VINCE        6'1        JR
JV                        
20        VELLIGAN        BOB                JR
21        STALLINGS        RONALD                JR
22        FOSTER        EZELL        SO                
23        PISKOL        PETER                SO
24        WOODS        MICHAEL                JR
25        SMITH              MARVIN        SO          
30        LEWIS        KENNETH                JR
31        TYUS        BOB                     SO   
32        PLESHA        TERRY       SO         
33        BATTLE        DRAKE            SO    
34        WILLIAMS        KERRY                JR
35        MURRELL        CLEMENT                SO
45        BYRON        D                
FROSH        
21        JACOBS        KEVIN
22        COMER        DAVID
22        VELLIGAN        KEVIN
23        DUVJNAK        DAVID
24        SAMIKI        DENNIS
25        PADIDA        J
30        WALSH        TERRY
31        ROGERS        MICHAEL
32        WARE        RICKEY
33        BAILEY        MARK
WYMAN        HENRY
BRIDGEMAN        CHARLES
O'KEEFE        SHAWN
RASKOVICH        NICK
PEREZ        M

75-76   26-2 Sect, Reg., Semi St Champs                            
20        FOSTER        EZELL        5'8        JR
21        WALKER        KEITH        6'0        SR
  
  XAVIER
22        WOODS        MICHAEL        5'11        SR
              
 GREELEY (CO) jC
23        STALLINGS        RONALD        6'1        SR
    
EASTERN ILLINOIS
24        WILLIAMS        VINCE        6'1        SR
     KALAMAZOO VALLEY JC
25        SMITH        DAVID        6'2        SR
25        BATTLE         DRAKE        6'1        JR
30        WOSCZYNSKI        STANLEY        6'2        SR
        
ROSE HULMAN
31        BROWN        REGINALD        6'3        JR
32        SMITH        MARVIN        6'2        SR
33        MORRIS        DRAKE        6'5        JR
34        PHILLIPS        MICHAEL        6'4        SR
    
SAN BERNADINO VALLEY, MORRIS BROWN
35        WILLIAMS        KERRY        6'4        SR
KALAMAZOO VALLEY JC, WESTERN NEW MEXICO
43        TYUS        ROBERT        6'4        JR
44        MURRELL        CLEMENT        6'5        JR
45        BRIDGEMAN        DARRYL        6'2        JR
LEWIS        CURTIS        5'10        JR
JV                        
20        O'KEEFE        SHAWN                SO
21        JACOBS        KEVIN                SO
22        BRIDGEMAN        CHARLES                SO
23        LEWIS        CURTIS                JR
24        COMER        DAVID                SO
25        BATTLE        DRAKE                JR
30        SAMOCKI        DENNIS                SO
31        MCDANIELS        ANTHONY        SO               
31        VELEZ        R                
32        BAILEY        MARK                SO
32        RASKOVICH        NICK                SO
34        WARE        RICKEY                SO
35        DUVJNAK        DAVID                SO
43        TYUS        ROBERT                JR
43        WYMAN        HENRY                SO
44        PADILLA        JESSE            SO    
44        WALSH        TERRY                SO
45        ROGERS        MICHAEL                SO
FROSH                        
21        MITCHELL        MARVIN                
22        SALINAS        M                
24        JOHNSON        MARVIN                
24        CRUZ        ANGEL               
25        SCOTT        LLOYD               
30        GILLIS        KEITH                
GASICH        GEORGE                
BETHEL        TONY                
SANCHEZ        J                
NEWMAN        DONALD                
HENDERSON        RAYMONT                
NUNEZ        JOSE                
CRUZ        ANDY                
KOUNELIS        CONSTANTINE                
UPSHAW        CLIFFORD                

76-77      24-4 Sect.,Reg. Semi State champs                          
20        FOSTER        EZELL        5'9        SR
    
LAKE MICHIGAN JC, ALABAMA STATE
21        LEWIS        CURTIS        6'0        SR
    
PURDUE CALUMET
22        GREEN        KEVIN        5'11        SR
23        VELLIGAN        KEVIN      5'10        JR          
24        DUVNJAK        DAVID        6'0        JR
25        BATTLE             DRAKE                        SR
    NORTHERN ILLINOIS (BASEBALL)

25        RIDLE        C                
30        RASKOVICH        NICK        6'1        JR
31        BAILEY        MARK        6'3        JR
32        O'KEEFE        SHAWN        6'2        JR
33        MORRIS        DRAKE        6'6        SR
    
PURDUE
34        COMER        DAVID        6'0        JR
35        NEWMAN        DONALD        6'3        SO
43        TYUS        ROBERT        6'4        SR
44        MURRELL        CLEMENT        6'6        SR
    
BALL STATE
45        BRIDGEMAN        DARRYL        6'3        SR
Carroll College (WI)
DELOS        GEORGE        6'2        SR
JACOBS        KEVIN        5'11        JR
JV                        
SCOTT        LLOYD               SO
MCDANIEL        ANTHONY        JR                
PADILLA        JESSE         JR               
UPSHAW        CLIFFORD                SO
NEWMAN        DONALD                SO
LAKICH        NICK                SO
GASICH        GEORGE                SO
ROGERS        MICHAEL                JR
VELLIGAN       KEVIN        JR               
GILLIS        KEITH                SO
SALAZAR        M                SO
JOHNSON        MARVIN                SO
WINFIELD        LANCE                SO
HENDERSON        R                SO
JACOBS        KEVIN        5'11        JR
FR                        
20        MORRIS        VERNON                
21        LONDON        RONALD                
23        BOZEMAN        TYRONE                
24        KERSHAW        ANDRE                
25        VEGA        A                
25        LOPEZ        JAIME                
30        SMITH        FRANK                
31        LYNN        TERRY                
32        KILPATRICK        DANIEL                
33        JACKSON        RAYNARD                
44        TRIVONOVICH        DRAGAN                
LOPEZ        JAIME                
WATSON        CORNELL               

77-78    10-12                            
20        JOHNSON        MICHAEL        5'8        JR
20        JOHNSON        MARVIN        6'1        SO
21        JACOBS        KEVIN      5'9          SR     
   
WESTERN ILLINOIS (BASEBALL)   
22        GILLIS        KEITH        5'11        JR
23        SCOTT        LLOYD        5'11        JR
24        GASICH        GEORGE        6'0        JR
25        PADILLA        JESSE        6'0        SR
30        RASKOVICH        NICK        6'2        SR
31        BAILEY        MARK        6'4        SR
    
JACKSON STATE
32        O'KEEFE        SHAWN        6'6        SR
33        MCDANIEL        ANTHONY        6'2        SR
34        COMER        DAVID        5'11        SR
35        NEWMAN        DONALD        6'4        JR
43        UPSHAW        CLIFFOD        6'2        JR
44        LAKICH        NICK        6'3        JR
45        RELF        CORNELIUS        6'6        JR
45        DORSEY        CURT        6'3        FR
JV                        
20        SANCHEZ        JAIME                JR
21        LEWIS        MITCH                SO
22        LONDON        RONALD                SO
23        BOZMAN        TYRONE                SO
30        JACKSON        KEVIN                JR
32        EATMON        STAN                SO
35        ADELL        WILLIE                JR
44        JACKSON        RAY                SO
45        ROSS        PAT                SO
45        MOORE        W                
JOHNSON        L                
MORRIS        RANDY                SO
FR                        
20        ANDERSON        ERIK                
21        UPSHAW        PHILLIP                
23        DIAMOND        CEDRIC                
25        TURNER        FRANK                
32        WALKER        RANDY                
34        MEINE        M                
ROCHE        ARMAND                
DORSEY        CURT                
DAVENPORT        EDDIE                
REED        MILTON                

78-79   16-5                             
20        JOHNSON        MICHAEL        5'9        SR
21        SANCHEZ        JAIME        5'8        SR
22        GILLIS        KEITH        6'0        SR
    
PURDUE STUDENT
23        SCOTT        LLOYD        6'0        SR
24        GASICH        GEORGE        5'9        SR
25        MORRIS        RANDY        6'0        JR
30        ADELL        WILLIE        6'0        SR
31        JACKSON        KEVIN        6'0        SR
33        DORSEY        CURT        6'2        SO
34        JOHNSON        MARVIN        6'2        JR
35        NEWMAN        DONALD        6'4        SR
    
ARKANSAS LITTLE ROCK
43        UPSHAW        CLIFFORD        6'2        SR
44        LAKICH        NICK        6'4        SR
45        RELF        CORNELIUS        6'7        SR
ANTHONY        JIMMIE        6'1        SO
BARNES        FREDRICK        6'2        SO
WINFIELD        LANCE        5'11        SR
JV                        
20        LEWIS        MITCH                JR
21        ANDERSON        ERIK                SO
22        KERSHAW        ANDRE                JR
23        TURNER        FRANK                SO
24        REED        MILTON                SO
25        ANTHONY        JIMMIE                SO
30        BROWN        MELVIN        JR                
31        ROSS        PAT                JR
32        EATMAN        STAN                JR
33        JERRO        MARVIN           JR            
34        BARNES        FRED              SO          
43        MOORE        NATHANIEL     SO           
44        LONDON        RON                SO
FROSH                        
RIDLE        CEDRIC                
HARRIS        PHILLIP                
LUMBERIS        JESSIE                
SMITH        TYRON                
GRIFFIN        BRITT                
LIGGINS        CARL                
HORTON        KEITH                
GUZMAN        THEO                
BIENIAK        JOHN                
BROOKS        KEITH                
WOODS        CARLTON                
LAKICH        MICHAEL                
GUTIERREZ        ADOLFO                

79-80   12-9                             
20        DUMAS        OLLIE        5'8        JR
20        READ        MILTON        5'7        JR
21        LONDON        RON        5'7        SR
22        EATMAN        STAN        6'1        SR
23        KERSHAW        ANDRE        6'2        SR
24        DIAMOND        CEDRIC        5'10        JR
25        MORRIS        RANDY        6'0        SR
30        LEWIS        MITCH        5'11        SR
31        BROWN        MELVIN        6'3        SR
31        JOHNSON        DORAN        6'0        JR
32        BARNES        FRED        6'2        JR
33        DORSEY        CURT        6'2        JR
34        JOHNSON        MARVIN        6'2        SR
35        JACKSON        RAYNARD        6'3        SR
43        JERRO        MARVIN                6'3        SR
43        ANTHONY        JIMMIE        6'1        JR
44        COLLIER        ROBIN        6'2        JR
45        ROSS        PAT        6'3        SR
    
 IVY TECH
   
       
JV                        
20        RIDLE        CEDRIC                SO
22        ROBINSON        CEDRIC                JR
23        GRIFFIN        BRITT                SO
25        READ        MILTON                JR
30        GUZMAN        THEO                SO
33        RAY        TYRONE                SO
43        GRANSBERRY        PAT                SO
45        BROOKS        KEITH                SO
FROSH                        
21        HICKS        VINCENT                
22        HUNTER        ROBERT                
23        FINDLEY        EURAL                
24        LOPEZ        HILEY                
25        COTTO        JOSE                
31        CASTILLO        PETER                
32        BELL        ANTHONY                
33        MOSLEY        DARREN                
34        GRAY        ODIE                
44        GLASPER        DORIAN                
45        JACKSON        ANDRE                

80-81   5-16                             
20        ROBINSON        CEDRIC        5'8        SR
20        RIDLE        CEDRIC          5'9      JR
21        READ        MILTON        5'7        SR
22        GRIFFIN        BRITT        5'8        JR
23        TURNER        FLOYD        6'1        SR
24        DIAMOND        CEDRIC        5'11        SR
25        GRANSBERRY        PAT        6'1        JR
30        BIENIAK        JOHN        6'1        JR
31        VUKOVICH        PETE        6'1        SO
32        MOSLEY        DARREN        6'0        FR
33        DORSEY        CURT        6'3        SR
34        ANTHONY        JIMMIE        6'1        SR
35        JOHNSON        DORAN        6'1        SR
35        GUZMAN        THEO        6'0        JR
43        BROOKS        KEITH        6'3        JR
44        COLLIER        ROBIN        6'3        SR
45        BARNES        FRED        6'3        SR

JV                        
20        HICKS        VINCENT                SO
21        RIDLE        CEDRIC                JR
23        MOSS        TRACY                SO
24        CASTILLO        PETE                SO
25        SMITH        TYRON                JR
30        BIENIAK        JOHN                SO
31        VUKOVICH        PETE                SO
32        MOSLEY        DARREN                FR
33        FINDLAY        EURAL                SO
35        RAY        TYRONE                SO
43        GLASPER        DORIAN                SO
44        IVORY        BRANDON                JR
45        GRAY        ODIE                SO

FR                        
ARD        FRED                
BOUDREAUX        FRANK                
CAMPBELL        THOMAS                
DAVIS        DWAYNE                
EATMAN        TERRANCE                
GILMORE        JONATHAN                
JACKSON        RONALD                
JONES        CLARENCE                
KENNEDY        STEVE                
LARYDELL        ART                
LIGON        DERRICK                
LUTHER        DEMIE                
LONDON        DARRELL                
WILLIAMS        JAMES                

81-82    9-12                            
20        RIDLE        CEDRIC        5'10        SR
21        RAY        TYRONE        5'10        JR
22        GRIFFIN        BRITT        5'9        SR
23        MOSS        TRACY        5'11        JR
24        WOODS        CARLTON        6'0        SR
30        HARRIS        PHILLIP        5'10        SR
31        GRANDSBERRY        PATRICK        6'2        SR
32        BIENIAK        JOHN        6'2        SR
    
WABASH
33        MOSLEY        DARREN        6'1        SO
34        GILMORE        ART        6'0        JR
34        FINDLEY        EURAL        6'0        JR
35        JACKSON        WAYNE        6'4        FR
43        BROOKS        KEITH        6'4        SR
44        GRAY        ODIE        6'3        JR
JV
GONZALEZ        WILFREDO        JR
TURPIN        KEITH        SO
CASTILLO        PETE        JR
CAMPER        ALAN        JR
FRANKLIN        FRED        SO
ARD        FRED        SO
GILMORE        ART        JR
FINDLEY        EURAL        JR
RIAS        KENNETH        SO
LIGON        DERRICK        SO
BOUDREAUX        FRANK        SO
AIKENS        LEROI        SO
 FR                        
21        GORDON        GRAYLING                
THORNTON        MAURICE                
LOFTON        KENNY                
THURSTON        CHARLES                
33        DAVIS        DWAYNE                
24        DATES        DARRELL                
25        BRIDGEMAN        MARLON                
30        DAWKINS        JOHN                
31        SPILLER        KEITH                
32        HENDERSON        DWAYNE                
34        TIPPETT        TERRY                
35        JACKSON        WAYNE                
43        DAVIS        MICHAEL                
44        TAYLOR        TONY                
45        HARVEY        LEVON                
35        SANTIAGO        GEORGE                

82-83   3-18                             
20        GONZALEZ        WILFREDO        5'10        SR
21        LOFTON        KENNY        5'11        SO
22        MOSS        TRACY        6'0        SR
    
CLINTON (IA) JC
23        TURPIN        KEITH        6'0        JR
24        CASTILLO        PETE        5'10        SR
25        CAMPER        ALAN        5'10        SR
30        FINDLEY        EURAL        6'0        SR
31        EATMAN        TERRANCE        6'2        JR
32        FRANKLIN        FRED        6'2        JR
33        MOSLEY        DARREN        6'1        JR
    
ALLEGHANY (MD) JC
34        ARD        FRED        6'3        JR
35        JACKSON        WAYNE        6'6        SO
43        JOHNSON        DAVID        6'3        SR
    
CARDINAL STRICH
44        GRAY        ODIE        6'3        SR
RIAS        KENNETH        6'2        JR
JV
FINDLEY      ERIC                   FR
TURPIN        KEITH                JR
FRANKLIN   ANTHONY           JR                  
DAVIS        MICHAEL        SO
HUNTER        ROBERT        JR
WILLIAMS        GREG        JR
LIGON        DERRICK        JR
RIAS        KENNETH        JR
THORNTON        MAURICE        SO
AIKENS        LEROI        JR
BOUDREAUX        FRANK        JR
FR
WEST        FREEMAN
JOHNSON        HENRY
FINDLEY        ERIC
JACKSON        WILLIAM
CHANDLER        LEESESTER
SMITH        JEFF
SANDERS                CHARLES
HUNT        CHARLES
ANDERSON        JAMES
TAYLOR        ANTHONY
PHILLIPS        MAURICE

83-84   11-9                             
20        GORDON        GRAYLING        5'11        JR
21        LOFTON        KENNY        5'11        JR
22        THORNTON        MAURICE        5'11        JR
23        TURPIN        KEITH        6'1        SR
24        LIGON        DERRICK        5'11        SR
25        TAYLOR        TONY        6'3        JR
31        EATMAN        TERRANCE        6'3        SR
    
CARDINAL STRICH
32        FRANKLIN        ANTHONY        6'4        SR
33        ARD        FRED        6'4        SR
   
 OTTAWA (KS) JC
34        WEST        FREEMAN        6'5        SO
35        JACKSON        WAYNE        6'6        JR
43        AIKENS        LEROI        6'4        SR
44        JOHNSON        HENRY        6'1        SO
45        COMER        IVAN        6'5        SR
  
  LAKELAND (WI) FOOTBALL
24        BOUDREAUX        FRANK        5'8        SR
30        FINDLEY        ERIC        6'0        SO
JV
SANDERS        CHARLES        SO
JACKSON        WILLIAM        SO
CHANDLER        LEESTER        SO
CALHOUN        STEVE        SO
GORDON        GRAYLING        JR
EATMAN        DENNIS        SO
SKINNER        GEORGE        SO
POWELL
SMITH        JEFF        SO
FINDLEY        ERIC        SO
HUNT        CHARLES        SO
ANDERSON        JAMES        SO
JOHNSON        HENRY        SO
TAYLOR        ANTHONY        JR
WEST        FREEMAN        SO
PHILLIPS        MAURICE        SO
FR
MCCAIN        KELVIN
JONES        JAMES
JOSHUA        ART
SANDERS        CALVIN
PAYTON        DERRICK
MOSS        BARRON
NORMAN        MIKE


84-85    24-2 Sect., Reg., Semi State champs                            
20        GORDON        GRAYLING        5'11        SR
    
DUBUQUE
21        LOFTON        KENNETH        6'0        SR
    
ARIZONA
22        THORNTON        MAURICE        5'11        SR
ILLINOIS ST., ALBERT CC., CHICAGO STATE
23        JACKSON        WILLIAM        6'2        JR
24        CHANDLER        LEESESTER        5'10        JR
24        SMITH        JEFFERY        5'8        JR
25        FINDLEY        ERIC        6'1        JR
30        JONES        JAMES        6'3        SO
31        SANDERS        CHARLES        6'2        JR
32        HUNT        CHARLES        6'1        JR
33        MCCAIN        KELVIN        6'3        SO
34        WEST        FREEMAN        6'5        JR
35        JACKSON        WAYNE        6'6        SR
    
ALLEN COUNTY JC, DUBUQUE
43        ANDERSON        JAMES        6'3        JR
44        JOHNSON        HENRY        6'1        JR
TAYLOR        ANTHONY        6'3        SR
JV
JOSHUA        ART        SO
SANDERS        CALVIN        SO
SMITH        JEFF        JR
JONES       JAMES        SO
JACKSON        WILLIAM        JR
ANDERSON        JAMES        JR
LAMAR        MACK                JR
MORRIS        MAURICE        JR
CALHOUN        STEVE        JR
PAYTON        DERRICK        SO
MOSS        BARRON        SO
ASKEW       WILLIE        FR
NORMAN        MIKE        SO
FINDLEY        ERIC        JR
SANDERS        CHARLES        JR
HUNT        CHARLES        JR
CHANDLER        LEESTER        JR

85-86     11-10                           
20        JOSHUA        ART        5'7        JR
21        SMITH        JEFF        5'9        SR
22        SANDERS        CALVIN        6'1        JR
23        JACKSON        WILLIAM        6'3        SR
23        PAYTON        DERRICK        5'9        JR
24        MOSS        BARRON        5'11        JR
30        SANDERS        CHARLES        6'2        SR
31        EDMONDS        JAMES        6'2        SR
32        JOHNSON        HENRY        6'2        SR
33        MCCAIN        KELVIN        6'4        JR
    
CLINTON (IA) JC, CENTRAL STATE (OK)
34        WEST        FREEMAN        6'6        SR
    
PARIS (TX) JC., KANSAS
35        JONES        JAMES        6'4        JR
35        ASKEW        WILLIE        6'5        SO
43        ANDERSON        JAMES        6'6        SR
    
NE OKLAHOMA JC, NEW MEXICO STATE
LAMARR        MACK        5'11        SR
NORMAN        MIKE        6'0        JR
THORNTON        DION        5'10        SO

JV
THORNTON        DION        SO
SANDERS        CALVIN        JR
PAYTON        DERRICK        JR
JOSHUA        ART        JR
MOSS        BARRON        JR
ASKEW        WILLIE        SO
NORMAN        MIKE        JR
JOHNSON        HENRY        SO
JACKSON        LASTAR        SO
JONES        KEVIN        SO
No pic available as of now
Click on pics for bigger versions
Click here for 1924-59 rosters